Sprint Sound & Speed Festival :: Stage Manager

Featuring (Drivers) Dale Earnhardt Jr., Darrel Waltrip, Michael Waltrip, Kyle Petty, Brad Keselowski, Bobby Hamilton Jr, Denny Hamlin, Reed Sorenson, David Stremme, Ryan Briscoe, Aric Almirola, Ray Evernham, Max Angelelli, Brian Frisselle, Burney Lamar, Ernie Irvan, Colin Braun, Doug Herbert, (Music) Dierks Bentley, Randy Houser, Richie McDonald, Josh Turner, Danielle Peck, Aaron Tippin, Crystal Shawanda, Charlie Louvin, Connie Smith, John Conlee, Kate and Kacey, Jason Michael Carroll, Diamond Rio, Josh Osborne, Gabe Garcia, (Misc) Niki Taylor, Rick Huckaby

 

True Grit: Evel Knievel :: On-Camera Actor / Lead Role (70s EK)

 

Ringling Bros. Circus :: Performance Actor / Audience Stand-In (Knife Throw)

 

ABC Television series "Nashville," Paid Extra (Ep. 408) Songwriter/Musician

ABC Television series "Nashville," Paid Extra (Ep. 409) Studio Engineer

ABC Television series "Nashville," Paid Extra (Ep. 410) Venue Security

ABC Television series "Nashville," Paid Extra (Ep. 412) Car Scene/Bar Patron

ABC Television series "Nashville," Featured Extra (Ep. 413) Talent Stand-In

ABC Television series "Nashville," Paid Extra (Ep. 414) Radio Programmer

ABC Television series "Nashville," Paid Extra (Ep. 415) Featured Arena VIP

ABC Television series "Nashville," Paid Extra (Ep. 417) Venue Security

 

CMT Television series "Still the King," Feat. Extra (Ep. 104) Swinger Husband

 

Feature film "Novitiate," Featured Extra Church Goer/Parent

 

Hank Jr/Eric Church Music Video, Paid Extra – Car Scene/Production Crew

 

Louder House Project – Fast Fwd CD – Producer, Songwriter, Drummer, Recording Engineer, Photographer, Graphics, Album Cover Creation, Label Management, Reproduction, Publishing

 

Colton James Music Video, “101 Proof” – Drummer

 

Country’s Hottest Party :: On-Stage Emcee/Host

Featuring Big & Rich, Gretchen Wilson, Kellie Pickler, Montgomery Gentry, Jeffrey Steele (Chicago)

 

Colt Ford Birthday Party :: On-Stage Emcee/Co-Host

Featuring Colt Ford, Montgomery Gentry, JB and the Moonshine Band, Moonshine Bandits, JJ Lawhorn,

 

NUCOR Operation Steel Warrior :: Production Manager

Featuring Colton James, Fogery Run, Steel Creek (OH)

 

Mantz Bros. Wine & Dine Music Cruise :: On-Stage Emcee/Drummer (Bahamas)

 

CMT Music Awards :: Backstage/Rehearsals/Red Carpet Photographer

 

CMT Hot 20 Countdown Tapings :: Talent Photographer

 

CMT Crossroads :: Rehearsals Photographer

 

CMA Music Festival :: Backstage Press Room Photographer

 

CMT Listen Up :: Rehearsals/Live Show Photographer

CMT Artist & Talent Relations :: Producer/Production Manager

General Jackson Showboat concert for Ft. Campbell 101st Airborne Deployment Soldiers

Featuring Eric Church, Trailer Choir, Keni Thomas and Gen. Campbell

CMT Next Women of Country :: Stage Manager

Featuring Kelsea Ballerini, Mickey Guyton, RaeLynn, Angaleena Presley, Lindsay Ell, Jana Kramer, Natalie Stovall, Kelleigh Bannen, Kristen Kelly, Maddie & Tae, Jewel, Lee Ann Womack, Gavin DeGraw, Shane McAnally, Leslie Fram, John Esposito, Mike Dungan

 

CMT Artist of the Year :: On-Site Talent Relations

Talent Audience Manager and Event Floor Management

 

CMT Ultimate Kickoff Party :: On-Site Talent Relations

Talent Liaison; Co-Host Jesse James Decker Assignment (Dallas)

 

Women in Cable Television Conference :: Artist Advance

Jana Kramer Live In-Studio Performance

 

Rachel Lipsky :: Tour Drummer

3rd Street Dive (Louisville), Taste of Country Festival (NY), Country USA Festival (WI), Country Club (GA), Ameristar Casino (MO)

 

Kelsea Ballerini :: Tour Manager

Gramercy Theater (NYC), Fox &Friends (NYC), Faster Horses Festival (MI), Ski Hi Stampede (CO), Country Fan Fest (UT), Aquapalooza (Detroit)

 

Country on the Sound :: Stage Manager / Aftershow-Stage Producer

Trace Adkins, Big & Rich, JT Hodges, Michael Ray, Chuck Wicks, Ashton Shepherd, Dillon Carmichael, Jason Wyatt, Cortni, Jason Clark, The Mantz Brothers, Red Marlow, Jaime Fox and the Desert Okies, The Rowdies (Navarre Beach, FL)

 

AfroPunk Music Festival :: Production Manager / Stage Manager

Big Freedia, Brenmar, Cakes Da Killa, Difference Machine, GoldLink, Kaytranada, Mike Q, Nadus, RAHBI, Sam Dew, Test Band, Uniiqu3, VAVLT BOYS, Young Paris (Atlanta)

 

CMA Awards :: AT&T/Direct TV Red Carpet Show :: Talent Wrangler

Jason Aldean, Garth Brooks, Luke Bryan, Kelsea Ballerini, Kacey Musgraves, Lee Ann Womack, Lady Antebellum, Little Big Town, Rascal Flatts, Brothers Osborne, Dan + Shay, Maddie & Tae, Thompson Square, Lee Brice, Cole Swindell, Chris Young, Chase Bryant, Parmalee, David Nail, Clay Walker, Kellie Pickler, Scotty McCreery, Lauren Alaina, Jon Pardi, Eric Paslay, LoCash, Canaan Smith, Michael Ray, Chuck Wicks

 

Songs and Stories with John Berry :: TV Tapings :: Venue Production Manager

Steve Dorff, Mac McAnally, Rhonda Vincent, Terri Clark, Bryan White, John Schneider, Radney Foster, Darryl Worley, Tracy Lawrence, Pam Tillis, Exile

White House On Fire: Rocktober Celebration :: Event Co-Producer/Promoter

(White House, TN)

Live  |  Drums  |  Photog  |  Sites  |  Misc  |  Testimonials  | Resume